Fourchon Tarpon Rodeo | Cart Shopping Cart 0

Fourchon Tarpon Rodeo Results 2013

Write something about your church here.

Next rodeo

2017 tarpon rodeo

July

6, 7, 8

  • days
  • hours
  • minutes
  • seconds

2013 RESULTS

BIG GAME DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT
LBS. OZ.
HOMETOWN
DOLPHIN FIRST Joel Gremillion 11 5 Larose
SECOND No Entry      
THIRD No Entry      
SHARK
(any legal species)
FIRST Don Chabert 11 4 Cut Off
SECOND No Entry      
THIRD No Entry      
TARPON FIRST No Entry      
SECOND No Entry      
THIRD No Entry      
YELLOWFIN TUNA FIRST No Entry      
SECOND No Entry      
THIRD No Entry      
RAINBOW RUNNER FIRST No Entry      
SECOND No Entry      
THIRD No Entry      
WAHOO FIRST No Entry      
SECOND No Entry      
THIRD No Entry      

Outstanding Big Game Fisherman: Joel Gremillion (3 points)

BIG GAME TAG & RELEASE DIVISION
PLACE BOAT NAME
POINTS
First Place Boat (Tag & Release) No Entry
Second Place Boat (Tag & Release) No Entry
Third Place Boat  (Tag & Release) No Entry

*Eligible Fish include Blue Marlin (500 points), White Marlin (200), Sailfish (150), & Swordfish (100).

INSIDE DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT LBS. OZ. HOMETOWN
BASS FIRST Janey Guidroz 2 0 Larose
SECOND Hunter Andras 1 15 Chackbay
THIRD Hunter Andras 1 12 Chackbay
BREAM FIRST Lane Gisclair 0 8 Galliano
SECOND Lawrence Plaisance 0 8 Galliano
THIRD Lane Gisclair 0 7 Galliano
CROAKER FIRST Nicole Marshall 0 7 Denham Springs
SECOND Rennee Lorio 0 6 Baton Rouge
THIRD Seth Borne 0 5 Golden Meadow
DRUM FIRST Seth Borne 31 6 Golden Meadow
SECOND Jordan Ledet 30 10 Larose
THIRD Bianca Lafont 27 5 Larose
FLOUNDER FIRST Ronnie Collins 3 0 Galliano
SECOND James Ledet 2 0 Cut Off
THIRD Taylor Norris 1 12 Baton Rouge
GAFFTOPSAIL
(Saltwater Catfish)
FIRST Ritchie Toups 6 5 Raceland
SECOND Ricky Delatte 3 15 Galliano
THIRD Jordan Boudreaux 3 12 Raceland
REDFISH (over 27") FIRST E.J. Felirise 32 0 Galliano
SECOND Monica Gisclair 31 15 Cut Off
THIRD Roger "Dodger" Charpentier 31 2 Larose
REDFISH (under 27") FIRST Misty Cheramie 8 1 Larose
SECOND James Ledet 7 13 Cut Off
THIRD Ryan Bagala 7 6 Cut Off
SHEEPSHEAD FIRST Nick Johnson 8 3 Slidell
SECOND Ricky Delatte 6 5 Golden Meadow
THIRD Nick Johnson 5 2 Slidell
SPECKLED TROUT FIRST Bryan Duet 4 3 Golden Meadow
SECOND Ben Sanamo 3 13 Cut Off
THIRD Bryan Duet 2 12 Golden Meadow
WHITE TROUT FIRST Harold Hellbach 0 15 River Ridge
SECOND Harold Hellbach 0 13 River Ridge
THIRD Harold Hellbach 0 13 River Ridge

Outstanding Inside Fisherman: Harold Hellbach(6 points)

KAYAK DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT LBS. OZ. HOMETOWN
COMBO STRINGER
(5 fish weighed in aggregate)
FIRST William Nash
2 11 River Ridge
SECOND No Entry      
THIRD No Entry      

*Eligible Fish include Bass, Bream, Croaker, Drum, Flounder, Gafftopsail, Redfish (over 27"), Redfish (under 27"), Sheepshead, Speckled Trout, and White Trout.

SHORELINE DIVISION
Address

Golden Meadow-Fourchon Tarpon Rodeo
P.O. Box 1165, Larose, LA 70373

Email & Phone

info@fourchontarponrodeo.com
985.291.4688

Connect With Us
Golden Meadow-Fourchon Tarpon Rodeo © 2017   Home