Fourchon Tarpon Rodeo | Cart Shopping Cart 0

Fourchon Tarpon Rodeo Results 2015

Write something about your church here.

Next rodeo

2017 tarpon rodeo

July

6, 7, 8

  • days
  • hours
  • minutes
  • seconds

2015 RESULTS

BIG GAME DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT
LBS. OZ.
HOMETOWN
DOLPHIN
Sponsored By - The Salon Spa & Services
FIRST Reggie Ledet 27 4 Larose
SECOND Shannon Soudelier 26 0 Galliano
THIRD Jaclyn McCartney 23 5 Cut Off
YELLOWFISH TUNA
Sponsored By - Theriot, Duet & Theriot, Inc.
FIRST Tyler Merrick 153 5 New Roads
SECOND Gidion Roark 107 2 Zachary
THIRD Lee Bouziga 82 0 Golden Meadow
BLACKFIN TUNA
Sponsored By - BlackHawk Datacom
FIRST Philip Renfrow 29 0 Denham Springs
SECOND Nicholas Withers 25 12 Baton Rouge
THIRD Phillip Renfrow 24 7 Denham Springs
WAHOO
Sponsored By - Edward Wisner Donation
FIRST Lee Bouziga 29 5 Golden Meadow
SECOND Caroline Guilbeau 19 14 Golden Meadow
THIRD Bo Bankston 15 13 Baton Rouge
TAG & RELEASE DIVISION
Sponsored By - Moran's Marina
FIRST "Freedom 800 pts    
SECOND "Live Lucky" 500 pts    
THIRD "Dangeruse 500 pts    

Outstanding Big Game Fisherman: Lee Bouziga 4 pts


Sponsored By - Slo-Melt Ice
SHORELINE DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT LBS OZ. HOMETOWN
BONITO
Sponsored By - Louisiana Cat
FIRST Hunter Andras 13 10 Choupic
SECOND Taylor Comeaux 12 10 Larose
THIRD Rustie Charpentier 12 5 Cut Off
COBIA
(Lemon Fish)
Sponsored By - Lousiana CAT
FIRST Jake Charpentier 47 6 Cut Off
SECOND Zak Fillinich 35 8 Galliano
THIRD Miles Dixon 33 1 Baton Rouge
GROUPER
Sponsored By - Carlton & Associates Real Estate
FIRST J.J. Tabor 206 3 Baton Rouge
SECOND Jonathan Lindley 5 9 Thibodaux
THIRD Hunter Andras 2 12 Choupic
JACK CREVALLE
Sponsored By - E & L Enterprises
FIRST Brett Orgeron 28 6 Cut Off
SECOND Chuck Comeaux 27 11 Larose
THIRD Chuck Comeaux 26 6 Larose
KING MACKEREL
Sponsored By - Joe's Septic Contractors
FIRST J.J. Tabor 45 6 Baton Rouge
SECOND Stephanie Chenier 37 12 Baton Rouge
THIRD Spooky Chenier 36 1 Baton Rouge
SPANISH MACKEREL
Sponsored By - The Lafourche Gazette
FIRST Dominick Fillinich 6 5 Galliano
SECOND Dominick Fillinich 4 4 Galliano
THIRD Priscilla Duet 2 4 Galliano
MANGROVE SNAPPER
Sponsored By - Theriot, Duet & Theriot, Inc.
FIRST Britton Comeaux 11 11 Larose
SECOND Taylor Comeaux 11 1 Larose
THIRD Rustie Charpentier 10 14 Cut Off
TARPON
Sponsored By - Chabert Electrical Services, LLC
FIRST No Entry      
SECOND No Entry      
THIRD No Entry      

Outstanding Shoreline Fisherman: J.J. Tabor 6 pts


Sponsored By - Pioneer Production Services
INSIDE DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT LBS. OZ. HOMETOWN
DRUM
Sponsored By - Paul's Insurance Services
FIRST Keith Hebert 48 3 Raceland
SECOND Coleman Fox 34 0 Baton Rouge
THIRD Kasey Fillinich 17 7 Galliano
FLOUNDER
Sponsored By - Louisiana CAT
FIRST Darrel Ledet 5 8 Cut Off
SECOND Tommy Bush 2 15 Jefferson
THIRD Darrel Ledet 2 13 Cut Off
GAFFTOPSAIL
Sponsored By - Renovations
(Saltwater Catfish)
FIRST Roy Autin 6 10 Cut Off
SECOND Roy Autin 6 2 Cut Off
THIRD Roy Autin 6 1 Cut Off
BULL REDFISH (over 27")
Sponsored By - Renovations
FIRST Kevin Terrebone 38 1 Golden Meadow
SECOND Kim DeRouen 35 0 Lake Charles
THIRD Sig Simpson 32 6 Kenner
RAT REDFISH (under 27")
Sponsored By - SBL Construction
FIRST Jerry Larpenter 8 14 Houma
SECOND Jerry Larpenter 8 1 Houma
THIRD Jerry Larpenter 7 13 Houma
REDFISH STRINGER
Sponsored By - Industrial Diesel Services
FIRST Jerry Larpenter 36 6 Houma
SECOND Robby Gilbert 26 0 Luling
THIRD Seth Rodriguez 20 3 Pearland, TX.
SHEEPSHEAD
Sponsored By - Lori Leblanc, LLC
FIRST Lawrence Plaisance 5 0 Cut Off
SECOND Jeff Howell 4 14 Natchitoches
THIRD Lex Boucvalt 4 1 Austin, Tx.
SPECKLED TROUT
Sponsored By - FISHTALES Guide Service
FIRST Joey Guidry 3 12 Morgan City
SECOND Patrick O'Bryan 3 9 Lafayette
THIRD Lex Boucvalt 3 7 Austin, TX.

Outstanding Inside Fisherman: Jerry Larpenter 9 pts


Sponsored By - LA 1 Coalition
CHILDREN'S DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT LBS. OZ. HOMETOWN
DRUM
Sponsored By - James Matassa State Farm
FIRST Kooper Worley 25 0 Cut Off
SECOND Curtis Duet 111 23 0 Galliano
THIRD Samantha Fillinich 19 15 Cut Off
FLOUNDER
Sponsored By - Louisiana Cat
FIRST Trey Wanko 1 11 Raceland
SECOND Aliza Callais 1 7 Galliano
THIRD Kason Gilbert 1 7 Luling
GAFFTOPSAILSaltwater Catfish)
Sponsored By - Joes Septic Contractors
FIRST Cade Ougel 4 5 Galliano
SECOND Karleigh Atol 4 4 Baton Rouge
THIRD Jeremy Compeaux 4 0 Cut Off
RAT REDFISH (under 27")
Sponsored By - Restore or Retreat
FIRST Austin Danos 7 1 Cut Off
SECOND Trey Wanko 7 1 Raceland
THIRD Mason Bousegard 6 6 Cut Off
Leopard Redfish
Sponsored By - Quality Preheat & Pressure Washers
FIRST Mason Bousegard 22 spots   Cutoff
SECOND No Entry      
THIRD No Entry      
SHEEPSHEAD
Sponsored By - H & A Seafood
FIRST Carter Callais 4 0 Galliano
SECOND Mason Bousegard 3 9 Cut Off
THIRD Hayden Callais 3 9 Galliano
SPECKLED TROUT
Sponsored By - Henry Lafont, Jr., Attorney at Law
FIRST Micah Kieffer 3 2 Thibodaux
SECOND Mason Bousegard 2 12 Cut Off
THIRD Willam Bankston 2 6 Baton Rouge

Outstanding Fisherman: Mason Bousegard 5 pts


Sponsored By - Duet Boats, LLC

Outstanding Fisherette: Micah Kieffer 3 pts


Sponsored By - Cam Morvant, D.A.
SPEARFISH DIVING DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT
LBS. OZ.
DIVING TEAM
BARRACUDA
Sponsored By - John W. Stone Oil Distributor
FIRST George Ansardi 34 6 Hell Divers
SECOND George Ansardi 32 4 Hell Divers
THIRD Terry Migaud 32 1 Hell Divers
COBIA
Sponsored By - Nu-Lite Electrical Wholesalers
(Lemon Fish)
FIRST Rafe Antill 50 4 Hell Divers
SECOND William Demuth 39 4 Hell Divers
THIRD George Ansardi 32 4 Hell Divers
GROUPER
Sponsored By - Joe's Septic Contractors
FIRST Will Demuth 27 9 Hell Divers
SECOND Terry Migaud 26 2 Hell Divers
THIRD Paul Cozie 25 2 Hell Divers
JACK CREVALLE
Sponsored By - New York Life, Nick Plaisance
FIRST David Hood 25 12 Hell Divers
SECOND Rafe Antill 25 7 Hell Divers
THIRD Troy Donaldson 25 2 Get 'em
SHEEPSHEAD
Sponsored By - Crescent Crown Distributoring
FIRST George Ansardi 6 10 Hell Divers
SECOND Will Demuth 6 0 Hell Divers
THIRD Robbie Smith 5 6 Hell Divers
MANGROVE SNAPPER
Sponsored By - H & A Seafood
FIRST Wil DeMuth 11 13 Hell Divers
SECOND Don Scott 9 6 Frogmen
THIRD Wil DeMuth 8 13 Hell Divers
TRIGGERFISH
Sponsored By - Louisiana CAT
FIRST Rafe Antill 4 1 Hell Divers
SECOND George Ansardi 4 0 Hell Divers
THIRD Troy Donaldson 3 15 Get'Em
MISCELLANEOUS
Sponsored By - Louisiana CAT
(excludes Tarpon & Billfish)
FIRST Troy Donaldson 32 0 Get 'Em
SECOND Troy Donaldson 26 6 Get 'Em
THIRD James Richard 23 3 Hell Divers

King Spearfisher: George Ansardi 11 pts


Sponsored By - Cashio's Mobile Catering

Outstanding Diving Team:  Hell Divers 39 pts


Sponsored By - Nash Heating & AC
KAYAK DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT LBS. OZ. HOMETOWN
CAJUN SLAM
Sponsored By - BCKFC
FIRST Ryan Alleman 9 11 Broussard
SECOND Seth Rodriguez 5 13 Pearland,TX
THIRD Harold Hellbach 4 13 Jefferson
RAT REDFISH
Sponsored By - Kief Hardware
FIRST Seth Rodriguez 7 4 Pearland,TX
SECOND Ryan Alleman 7 6 Broussard
THIRD Gairi Williamson 4 12 Kenner
SPECKLED TROUT
Sponsored By - H & A Seafood
FIRST Gairi Willaimson 1 8 Kenner
SECOND Ryan Alleman 1 5 Broussard
THIRD Trent Winich 1 0 Kaplan
LEOPARD REDFISH
Sponsored By - Galliano Food Store
FIRST Gairi Willaimson 8 Spots   Kenner
SECOND No Entry      
THIRD No Entry      

Outstanding Kayak Division Fisherman:  Ryan Alleman 7 pts


Sponsored By - Golden Motors

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Be the first to know what's happening at the Golden Meadow-Fourchon Tarpon Rodeo.

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Be the first to know what's happening at the Golden Meadow-Fourchon Tarpon Rodeo.