Cart | Golden Meadow-Fourchon Tarpon Rodeo Shopping Cart 0

Fourchon Tarpon Rodeo Results 2019

Write something about your church here.

Next rodeo

2019 tarpon rodeo

July

4, 5, 6

  • days
  • hours
  • minutes
  • seconds

2019 RESULTS

BIG GAME DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT
LBS. OZ.
HOMETOWN
DOLPHIN
Sponsored By - Ray Baudoin Builders
FIRST Had Breckenridge 43 0 Sabine,TX
SECOND Hayden Callais 32 0 Galliano, LA
THIRD Savannah Fremin 28 0 Thibodaux, LA
YELLOW-FIN TUNA
Sponsored By - Theriot, Duet & Theriot
FIRST Jonathan Yu 56 5 Alabama
SECOND Maui Trevino 48 10 Austin,TX
THIRD Will Ivey 45 1 Alabama
BLACKFIN TUNA
Sponsored By - CB Electric /Cajun Breaker
FIRST Garrett Urry 24 4 Austin,TX
SECOND Tate Sones 23 1 Austin, TX
THIRD Tate Sones 22 8 Austin,TX
WAHOO
Sponsored By - Edward Wisner Donation
FIRST Pete Landgrave 67 2 Lafayette, LA
SECOND Pete Landgrave 34 0 Lafayette, LA
THIRD Hunter Andras 20 2 Choupic,LA
TAG & RELEASE DIVISION
Sponsored By - Laris Insurance
FIRST No Entries      
SECOND No Entries      
THIRD No Entry      
SWORDFISH
Sponsored By - Melaco Sisters
FIRST Joseph Ockmond 85 5 Vacherie, LA
SECOND Mike Melancon 65 5 Cut Off, LA
THIRD Mike Melancon 53 10 Cut Off, LA

Outstanding Big Game Fisherman: Pete Landgrave of Lafayette, LA 5 points
Sponsored By - James "Sonny" Summersgill Memorial

SHORELINE DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT
LBS OZ.
HOMETOWN
TARPON
Sponsored by: ES&H
FIRST Simone Robichaux 149 3 Larose, LA
SECOND Roman Robichaux 130 13 Larose, LA
THIRD John Cheramie 73 0 Grand Isle, LA
BONITA
Sponsored By - ES&H
FIRST Christina Robinson 17 1 Central, LA
SECOND Koby Bruce 14 14 Galliano, LA
THIRD Bo Grafton 14 13 Thibodaux, LA
COBIA
(Lemon Fish)
Sponsored By - Blackhawk Datacom
FIRST Masen Vaughan 46 1 Baton Rouge, LA
SECOND Gary Gautreaux 40 8 Lockport, LA
THIRD Marty Plaisance 35 8 Cut Off, LA
GROUPER
Sponsored By - Melaco Sisters
FIRST Ren Cheramie 81 5 Cut Off, LA
SECOND Joseph Ockmond 51 5 Vacherie,LA
THIRD Mike Melancon 24 0 Cut Off, LA
JACK CREVALLE
Sponsored By - Gulf Offshore Rentals
FIRST Ava Plaisance 31 3 Cut Off, LA
SECOND Beau Blanchard 29 14 Luling, LA
THIRD Brock Danos 28 10 Cut Off, LA
KING MACKEREL
Sponsored By - Juston Tenny, MD, Southern ENT
FIRST Stephanie Chenier 49 0 Baton Rouge, LA
SECOND Spookie Chenier 26 5 Baton Rouge, LA
THIRD No Entry      
SPANISH MACKEREL
Sponsored By - ES&H
FIRST Ginger Curole 6 0 Cut Off, LA
SECOND Bo Grafton 3 7 Thibodaux, LA
THIRD Kevin Terrebonne,Sr. 3 1 Cut Off, LA
MANGROVE SNAPPER
Sponsored By - Ortho LA
FIRST Brittan Comeaux 11 5 Larose, LA
SECOND Brett Orgeron 10 13 Cut Off, LA
THIRD Eric Valenciano 10 2 Baton Rouge, LA
RED SNAPPER
Sponsored By - E&L Enterprise
FIRST Monica Gisclair 19 7 Cut Off, LA
SECOND Hunter Andras 17 13 Choupic, LA
THIRD Joseph Ockmand 16 14 Vacherie, LA

Outstanding Shoreline Fisherman: Simone Robichaux of Larose, LA 3 pts (Tie Breaker/Cumulative Weight)
Sponsored By - Marla Able for Judge

INSHORE DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT
LBS. OZ.
HOMETOWN
BLACK DRUM
Sponsored By - Southern Endodontics
FIRST Benji Toups 34 0 Cut Off, LA
SECOND Lloyd Pickering 33 12 Baton Rouge, LA
THIRD Ritchie Toups 32 8 Raceland, LA
FLOUNDER
Sponsored By - ES&H
FIRST Kevin Terrebonne, Sr. 2 4 Golden Meadow,LA
SECOND Eddie Callais 2 2 Galliano, LA
THIRD Ryan Bagala 1 12 Cut Off, LA
GAFFTOPSAIL
Sponsored By - ES&H
(Saltwater Catfish)
FIRST Ali Plaisance 7 4 Cut Off, LA
SECOND Eddie Callais 6 12 Galliano, LA
THIRD Lauren Plaisance 6 6 Cut Off, LA
BULL REDFISH (over 27")
Sponsored By - MOP
FIRST Marty Plaisance 37 14 Cut Off, LA
SECOND Kevin Terrebonne, Jr. 37 8 Golden Meadow, LA
THIRD Cohen Camardelle 35 7 Paradis, LA
RAT REDFISH (under 27")
Sponsored By - D&M Steel
FIRST Ryan Bagala 8 6 Cut Off, LA
SECOND Barry Bourgeois 7 11 Cut Off, LA
THIRD Ryan Bagala 7 10 Cut Off, LA
REDFISH STRINGER
Sponsored By - Slats Lucas Aggregates
FIRST Gary Bruce 36 6 Cut Off, LA
SECOND Ryan Bagala 36 0 Cut Off, LA
THIRD Barry Bourgeois 35 10 Cut Off, LA
SHEEPSHEAD
Sponsored By - ES&H
FIRST Chad Hebert 5 13 Raceland, LA
SECOND Matt Dubois 5 10 Larose, LA
THIRD Daryl Corass 5 6 Metairie, LA
SPECKLED TROUT
Sponsored By - Angelette - E&L Enterprise
FIRST Pat Barker 3 13 Lockport, LA
SECOND Pat Barker 3 4 Lockport, LA
THIRD Steve Wanko 3 1 Raceland, LA

Outstanding Inshore Fisherman: Ryan Cagala of Cut Off, LA 7 pts
Sponsored By - Jimmy Cantrelle for Parish President

KAYAK DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT
LBS. OZ.
HOMETOWN
CAJUN SLAM
Sponsored By - La Tour Golf Club
FIRST Jacob Shrell 6 3 Shreveport, LA
SECOND Trey Wanko 5 1 Raceland, LA
THIRD No Entry      
RAT REDFISH (Under 27")
Sponsored By - La Tour Golf Club
FIRST Kalon Johnson 7 2 Thibodaux, LA
SECOND Kalon Johnson 7 0 Thibodaux, LA
THIRD Kalon Johnson 6 7 Thibodaux, LA
SPECKLED TROUT
Sponsored By - La Tour Golf Club
FIRST Trey Wanko 2 11 Raceland, LA
SECOND Trey Wanko 2 1 Raceland, LA
THIRD Davie Breaux 1 13 Cut Off, LA
LEOPARD REDFISH
Sponsored By - La Tour Golf Club
FIRST Kalon Johnson 2 Spots   Thibodaux, LA
SECOND No Entry      
THIRD No Entry      

Outstanding Kayak Fisherman:  Kalon Johnson of Thibodaux,LA 9 pts
Sponsored By - La Tour Golf Club

SPEARFISHING DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT
LBS. OZ.
CLUB
BARRACUDA
Sponsored By - Git 'Em
FIRST Troy Patterson 36 10 Rigulators
SECOND James Halk 31 11 Rigulator
THIRD Danny Jackson 29 5 Rigulators
COBIA
Sponsored By - Git 'Em
FIRST Stephen Sherman 46 4 Rigulators
SECOND Kaleb McCollough 40 12 Hell Divers
THIRD Kale McCollough 39 13 Hell Divers
GROUPER
Sponsored By - Git 'Em
FIRST Danny Jackson 21 14 Rigulator
SECOND Stephen Sherman 19 5 Rigulator
THIRD Chase Donaldson 17 1 Git 'Em
JACK CREVALLE
Sponsored By - Hell Divers
FIRST James Halk 27 6 Rigulators
SECOND Chase Donaldson 26 3 Git 'Em
THIRD Travis Woodard 24 14 Git 'Em
SHEEPSHEAD
Sponsored By - Git 'Em
FIRST Abbie Woodard 5 6 Git 'Em
SECOND Chase Donaldson 5 6 Git 'Em
THIRD Troy Donaldson 5 4 Git 'Em
MANGROVE SNAPPER
Sponsored By - Hell Divers
FIRST Abbie Woodard 9 12 Git 'Em
SECOND James Halk 9 7 Rigulators
THIRD Danny Jackson 9 0 Rigulators
TRIGGERFISH
Sponsored By - Hell Divers
FIRST Troy Patterson 19 12 Rigulators
SECOND Brandon McGehee 19 12 Rigulator
THIRD Troy Donaldson 19 11 Git 'Em

King Spearman: James Halk of Rigulators 7 pts
Sponsored By - Git 'Em

Outstanding Spearfishing Club:  Rigulators 24 pts
Sponsored By - Hell Divers

CHILDREN'S DIVISION
SPECIES PLACE ANGLER'S NAME WEIGHT
LBS. OZ.
HOMETOWN
BLACK DRUM
Sponsored By - Grafton Dermatology
FIRST Bailey Ledet 23 14 Larose, LA
SECOND Blakely Cheramie 23 5 Larose, LA
THIRD Jack Griffin 23 4 Cut Off, LA
FLOUNDER
Sponsored By - Grafton Dermatology
FIRST No Entry      
SECOND No Entry      
THIRD No Entry      
GAFFTOPSAIL (Saltwater Catfish)
Sponsored By - Grafton Dermatology
FIRST Sophia Lefort 6 4 CutOff, LA
SECOND Briana Perez 6 2 Cut Off, LA
THIRD Ava Plaisance 6 1 Cut Off, LA
RAT REDFISH (under 27")
Sponsored By - Restore or Retreat
FIRST Kooper Worley 8 0 Cut Off, LA
SECOND Micah Kieffer 7 11 Thibodaux, LA
THIRD Madix Latiolais 6 14 Golden Meadow, LA
LEOPARD REDFISH
Sponsored By - Grafton Dermatology
FIRST Jay Punch 3 spots   Lockport, LA
SECOND Bailey Ledet 2 spots   Larose, LA
THIRD No Entries      
SHEEPSHEAD
Sponsored By - Grafton Dermatology
FIRST Greyson Hebert 4 6 Raceland, LA
SECOND Jake Bourgeois 4 6 Raceland, LA
THIRD Greyson Hebert 4 4 Raceland, LA
SPECKLED TROUT
Sponsored By - Grafton Dermatology
FIRST Kooper Worley 3 0 Cut Off, LA
SECOND Blakley Cheramie 3 0 Larose, LA
THIRD Bailey Ledet 2 15 Larose, LA

Outstanding Fisherman: Kooper Worley of Cut Off, LA 6 pts
Sponsored By - Grafton Dermatology

Outstanding Fisherette: Bailey Ledet of Larose, LA 5 pts
Sponsored By - Grafton Dermatology

Outstanding Fisherette: Ali Plaisance 4 pts
Sponsored By - ES&H

Address

Golden Meadow-Fourchon Tarpon Rodeo
P.O. Box 1165, Larose, LA 70373

Email & Phone

info@fourchontarpon.com
985.291.4688

Connect With Us
Golden Meadow-Fourchon Tarpon Rodeo © 2018   Home

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Be the first to know what's happening at the Golden Meadow-Fourchon Tarpon Rodeo.